Language
State:  
District: 
select
Block: 
select
Village: 
select
Tanka: 
select
Location
Gram Tanka
Griha Tanka
Rajasthan
Soil Type
:
Sandy, Rocky, Clay
Avg. Rainfall (mm)
:
Districts Covered
:
3
Blocks Covered
:
5
Villages Covered
:
8
Total Reservoir Capacity (Liters)
:
15,342,367
Village Griha Tanka Gram Tanka Griha Tanka Capacity
(Liters)
Gram Tanka Capacity
(Liters)
BITS010481,474
Harinagar293717,412785,000
Indrasar5002,569,8790
Kakreu Kalan6714,614,273481,474
Khanpur181434,916171,118
Laseri4912,787,414481,474
Raila301662,956533,489
Sanwlod170621,4880
Total260812,408,3382,934,029

water available (liters)
spare capacity (liters)
Related Library Entries
Enginnering Design Aakash Ganga
Login
Email / Mobile
Password
 Remember Me